Awards

×

Message d'avertissement

Please provide your Instagram credentials here.

Awards won by Serious Seeds

Company awards

Gold: Expogrow Cup, category: Best Seedbank, 1st place, 2016

Silver: High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Seed Cup, 2nd place, 1995

Bronze: High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Seed Cup, 3rd place (Cerebral Seeds, predecessor of Serious Seeds), 1994

Bronze: High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Seed Cup, 3rd place, 1996

AK-47 (27 awards)

Gold: 
2016 Cannaolimpiadas 2016, Barcelona (=Spain), category: female grower (=femenina), 1st place with AK-47 entered by Lady Ganja (=private grower)
Gold: 
2016 Zero Zero Cup 2016, Girona (=Spain), category: Interior, 1st place with AK-47 entered by Enigma (=private grower)
Gold: 
2014 HighLife Cup 2014, Amsterdam, category: Hash-extracts, 1st place
Gold: 
2010 Treating Yourself Cup (Toronto, Canada), category: Sativa, 1st place
Gold: 
2008 Auckland Cannabis Cup (New Zealand), category: Hydro, 1st place
Gold: 
2005 HighLife Cup Barcelona, category: Overall, 1st place, entered by San Yerbasi
Gold: 
2005 HighLife Cup Barcelona, category: Resin, 1st place, entered by San Yerbasi
Gold: 
2004 High Times Magazine, Strain of the year
Silver: 
2017 Copa Cata Zona Norte 2017, Argentina, category: Interior (=Indoor), 2nd place with AK-47 entered by Alejandro de San Andres Cultiva
Silver: 
2016 HighLife Cup 2016, Amsterdam (=Netherlands), category: Bio-Weed, 2nd place with AK-47
Silver: 
2016 LIFT-Cannabis-Expo Cup 2016, Toronto (=Canada), category: Rosin, 2nd place with AK-47 Rosin entered by HOGG
Silver: 
2016 Copa Cannábica A.C. Bolera Besaya 2016, Cantabria (=Spain), category: Hash (=Resinas), 2nd place with AK-47 entered by David de Apadrina (=private grower)
Silver: 
2014 HighLife Cup 2014, Amsterdam, category: Medicinal, 2nd place
Silver: 
2011 4e Copa de Grows de Catalunya, category: Indoor Bio, 2nd place, entered by Alchimia
Silver: 
2009 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Neder Hash-Cup, 2nd place, entered by Katsu
Silver: 
2003 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Indica Cup, 2nd place
Silver: 
1999 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Sativa Cup, 2nd place
Silver: 
1994 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hydro Cup, 2nd place
Bronze: 
2018 Great Canadian Canna Cup, Canada, category: Sativa, 2nd place with AK-47 entered by Contenintal (=private grower)
Bronze: 
2015 Copa de los Andes 2015, Chile, category: Non-Solvent-Extracts, 3rd place with AK-47 Rosin entered by Thclub
Bronze: 
2013 2nd Cata Invernal held by Asociación Cannábica M.F., Spain., category: Outdoor, 3rd place, entered by private grower
Bronze: 
2011 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hybrid Cup, 3rd place
Bronze: 
2006 Cannabis Champions Cup (Spannabis), category: Resin, 3rd place, entered by Gata Loca
Bronze: 
2005 Copa de Cantabria (Spain), category: Outdoor, 3rd place, entered by Gerardo
Bronze: 
2005 El Punto Cup Malaga, category: Indoor, 3rd place
Bronze: 
1994 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Cannabis Cup, 3rd place, entered by Grey Area
Bronze: 
1996 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hydro Cup, 3rd place, entered by Bluebird

Biddy Early (4 awards)

Silver: 
2010 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Outdoor, 2nd place
Silver: 
2008 IC-Mag 420 Growers Cup, category: Hash Cup, 2nd place, entered by Magus Genetics
Silver: 
2004 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Outdoor, 2nd place, entered by Magus Genetics
Silver: 
2003 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Sativa Cup, 2nd place, entered by Magus Genetics

Bubble Gum (13 awards)

Gold: 
2018 4th annual Jack herer Cup, category: Extracts/Hybrid, 1st place, entered by Nectars Collective
Gold: 
2007 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Hash-Cup – Growshop Hash, 1st place, entered by Green Devil
Gold: 
2006 Cannabis Champions Cup (Spannabis), category: Outdoor Cup, 1st place, entered by Dmeter
Gold: 
2006 Cannabis Champions Cup (Spannabis), category: Outdoor Cup, 1st place, entered by Dmeter
Gold: 
2005 Copa de Cantabria (Spain), category: Outdoor, 1st place, entered by Robe
Gold: 
2005 Cannabis Champions Cup (Spannabis), category: Outdoor Cup, 1st place, entered by Dmeter
Silver: 
2005 El Punto Cup Malaga, category: Indoor, 2nd place
Silver: 
1995 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Cannabis Cup, 2nd place, entered by Grey Area
Silver: 
1995 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hydro Cup, 2nd place, entered by Grey Area
Bronze: 
2018 Biomenorcannabis IV, category: BHO, 3rd place, entered by Algrow Shop from Madrid
Bronze: 
2016 Expogrow Cup, category: Sativa, 3rd place, entered by Serious Seeds
Bronze: 
2007 Cannabis Champions Cup (Spannabis), category: Indoor Bio, 3rd place, entered by La Maria de Valls
Bronze: 
1995 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Bio Cup, 3rd place, entered by Lucky Mothers

CBD-Warlock (1 awards)

Bronze: 
2016 Bio-Cannabis-Cup 2016 (Vancouver-Island, Canada), category: Peoples Choice , 3rd place, entered by House of the Great Gardener.

Chronic (7 awards)

Gold: 
2004 HighLife Cup Barcelona, category: Hydro, 1st place, entered by Mundo Ganja
Gold: 
2003 La Bella Flor Cup (Spain), category: Indoor, 1st place, entered by Ezequiel
Silver: 
2005 El Punto Cup Malaga, category: Outdoor, 2nd place
Silver: 
2004 HighLife Cup Barcelona, category: Hydro, 2nd place, entered by Tjamba/Perenne 2005:
Bronze: 
2016 IV Cata Invernal de Semana Cultural Cannabica 2016 in Spain, category: Drysief, 3rd place, entered by Txino (=private grower)
Bronze: 
2016 Copa Green Skull in Cabezon de la Sal in Spain, category: Solventless Extracts, 3rd place, entered by Grow Renedo
Bronze: 
1994 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hydro Cup, 3rd place

Double Dutch (4 awards)

Gold: 
2007 IC-Mag 420 Growers Cup, category: Indica-Grower, 1st place, entered by Mosca Negra
Silver: 
2007 IC-Mag 420 Breeders Cup, category: Indica-Breeder, 2nd place, entered by Magus Genetics
Silver: 
2007 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Hydro Cup, Coffeeshop, 2nd place, entered by 't Bunkertje
Bronze: 
2006 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Outdoor Cup, Seedbank, 3rd place, entered by Magus Genetics

Kali Mist (14 awards)

Gold: 
2012 Cannabis Champions Cup (Spain), category: Hash, 1st place
Gold: 
2008 Primer Djamba Cup (Ibiza, Spain), category: Sativa, 1st place, entered by private grower 'El Kalimistico'
Gold: 
2008 Tipo Forte Cup (Bologna, Italy), category: Sativa, 1st place
Gold: 
2000 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Sativa Cup, 1st place
Gold: 
1995 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hydro Cup, 1st place, entered by Green House
Silver: 
2003 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Dutch Hash Cup, 2nd place, entered by Dampkring
Silver: 
1997 Copa de la Marihuana (Spain), category: Overall, 2nd place
Bronze: 
2018 Secret Cannabis Cup Ibiza - 2nd Edition (Ibiza, Spain), category: Sativa, 3rd place, entered by private grower 'El Kalimistico'
Bronze: 
2018 Growbarato Cup (Benissa, Spain), category: Sativa, 3rd place, entered by private grower 'El Kalimistico'
Bronze: 
2009 Kent Guerilla Cannabis Cup (UK), category: Weed, 3rd place
Bronze: 
2006 La Bella Flor Cup (Spain), category: Indoor, 3rd place, entered by Juan Carlos
Bronze: 
2004 HighLife Cup Barcelona, category: Hash, 3rd place
Bronze: 
2002 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Sativa Cup, 3rd place
Bronze: 
2002 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Cannabis Cup, 3rd place, entered by Green House

Motavation (3 awards)

Gold: 
2013 Expogrow Cup (Irún, Spain), category: Indica, 1st place, entered by Serious Seeds
Gold: 
2005 IC-Mag 420 Breeders Cup, category: Indica Breeder, 1st place, entered by Mosca Negra
Silver: 
2008 HighLife Hemp Fair, category: Bio Cup, Seedbank, 2nd place, entered by Magus Genetics

Serious 6 (5 awards)

Gold: 
2019 Soft Secrets - Outdoor Plant of the Year
Gold: 
2019 Soft Secrets - European Plant of the Year
Gold: 
2016 UK-420 Forum – Guerilla Growers Plant of the Year 2016
Silver: 
2013 Highlife Cup in Amsterdam, category: Bio-Weed, 2nd place
Bronze: 
2013 Expogrow Cup in Irun, Spain, category: Sativa, 3rd place

Serious Happiness (2 awards)

Gold: 
2016 SPECIAL AWARD for the MOST PRODUCTIVE variety at the Master Seedscup 2016 (edition: Outdoor Spain) from YERBA-Magazine.
Bronze: 
2015 IC420-Cup (Amsterdam, Netherlands), category: Grower/Sativa, 3rd place, entered by forum-user CLOUDZ grown from retail seeds.

Serious Kush (1 awards)

Bronze: 
2016 IC420-Cup (Amsterdam, Netherlands), category: Grower/Indica, 3rd place, entered by forum-user CLOUDZ grown from retail seeds.

Warlock (7 awards)

Silver: 
2016 Lift Expo Cup 2016 in Vancouver, category: Rosin, 2nd place, entered by House of the Great Gardener
Silver: 
2016  DAB-A-DOO Barcelona, category: Rosin, 2nd place, entered by House of the Great Gardener
Silver: 
2011 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Seed Company Hash Cup, 2nd place, Hydra-Hash entered by House of the Great Gardener
Bronze: 
2015 DAB-A-DOO Barcelona, category: Solventless Extracts, 3rd place, entered by House of the Great Gardener
Bronze: 
2012 TY-Expo Cup (Canada), category: Campassion Club Cup, 3rd place, entered by VICS
Bronze: 
1997 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Cannabis Cup, 3rd place, entered by Bluebird
Bronze: 
1997 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Bio Cup, 3rd place, entered by Bluebird

White Russian (7 awards)

Gold: 
2005 Copa de Cantabria (Spain), category: Ojo Rojo – Red Eye, 1st place, entered by Fibe
Gold: 
2005 Copa de Cantabria (Spain), category: Indoor, 1st place, entered by Fibe
Gold: 
2005 El Punto Cup Malaga, category: Indoor, 1st place
Gold: 
1996 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Bio Cup, 1st place, entered by Dampkring
Silver: 
2013 Highlife Cup (Netherlands), category: Hash-extracts, 2nd place with White Russian Ice-o-lator
Silver: 
1997 High Times Cannabis Cup, category: Hydro Cup, 2nd place, entered by Dampkring
Bronze: 
2005 Copa de Cantabria (Spain), category: Indoor, 3rd place, entered by Abel